Search:

Type: Posts; User: arjones0918

Search: Search took 0.19 seconds.

  1. Re: New User Here Seeking Advice About My Cushings Boxer

    I thought I would check in and give an update on Dozer.. last weekend was pretty rough, but he did a little bit better last week. We had an appointment with the newv vet on Tuesday and she feels it...
  2. Re: New User Here Seeking Advice About My Cushings Boxer

    Wow! Thank you so much for the thoughtful response. I have some good takeaways to ask about at his next appt
    They have never mentioned anything to me about anything of the other elevated levels on...
  3. Re: New User Here Seeking Advice About My Cushings Boxer

    Thank you for taking the time to look at it and touching base! I can understand the being busy for sure! He has been off his Vetoryl now since Monday and the vet that did his ultrasound Monday agreed...
  4. Re: New User Here Seeking Advice About My Cushings Boxer

    Okie Dokie Here it goes....

    Starting 2/17/22

    ALT 96 normal range 12-118 IU/L
    AST 27 normal range 15-66 IU/L
    Alk Phosphatase 494 normal range 5-131 IU/L (this one flagged as High)...
  5. Re: New User Here Seeking Advice About My Cushings Boxer

    Good Morning All,

    I dropped Dozer off this morning for his ultrasound so hopefully I will know the results of that this afternoon or tomorrow. I did pull up his lab work is there a way to put a...
  6. Re: New User Here Seeking Advice About My Cushings Boxer

    Thank you both for the warm welcome! :)I do actually have his lab results that are on my computer at work so I will put those up tomorrow and share those. He has his abdominal ultrasound tomorrow but...
  7. New User Here Seeking Advice About My Cushings Boxer

    I have been reading some threads on the site and decided to create a user so that maybe I could pick some of you more experienced folks brain. I'll try to sum this up the best that I can..... My 9...
Results 1 to 7 of 7